Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
96000100%3.916

Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.


Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.maven.plugins.enforcer86000100%3.856
org.apache.maven.plugins.enforcer.utils10000100%0.06

Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.maven.plugins.enforcer

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
RequirePrerequisiteTest5000100%0.628
TestAbstractVersionEnforcer2000100%0.013
TestAlwaysFail1000100%0.058
TestAlwaysPass1000100%0
TestBannedDependencies2000100%0.013
TestEvaluateBeanshell5000100%0.194
TestMavenVersion2000100%0.014
TestNoSnapshots2000100%0.001
TestRequireEnvironmentVariable2000100%0
TestRequireFilesDontExist7000100%0.077
TestRequireFilesExist7000100%0
TestRequireFilesSize8000100%0.001
TestRequireJavaVersion3000100%0.137
TestRequireNoRepositories15000100%1.73
TestRequireOS2000100%0.002
TestRequirePluginVersions15000100%0.959
TestRequireProperty3000100%0
TestRequireReleaseDeps2000100%0.028
TestRequireReleaseVersion2000100%0.001

org.apache.maven.plugins.enforcer.utils

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestArtifactMatcher3000100%0
TestEnforcerRuleUtils6000100%0.057
TestMockEnforcerExpressionEvaluator1000100%0.003

Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

RequirePrerequisiteTest

testLowerMavenPrerequisite0.628
testLowerMavenRangePrerequisite0
testValidPrerequisite0
testNoSpecifiedPrerequisite0
testNoPrerequisite0

TestAbstractVersionEnforcer

testEnforceVersion0.012
testContainsVersion0.001

TestAlwaysFail

testExecute0.058

TestAlwaysPass

testExecute0

TestBannedDependencies

testRule0.012
testIncludes0.001

TestEvaluateBeanshell

testRuleFailNoMessage0.076
testRuleInvalidBeanshell0.017
testRuleInvalidExpression0.095
testRuleFail0.006
testRulePass0

TestMavenVersion

testRule0.014
testId0

TestNoSnapshots

testRule0.001
testId0

TestRequireEnvironmentVariable

testRule0
testRuleWithRegex0

TestRequireFilesDontExist

testEmptyFileListAllowNull0
testEmptyFileList0
testEmptyFileAllowNull0
testId0
testEmptyFile0
testFileDoesNotExist0.077
testFileExists0

TestRequireFilesExist

testEmptyFileListAllowNull0
testEmptyFileList0
testEmptyFileAllowNull0
testId0
testEmptyFile0
testFileDoesNotExist0
testFileExists0

TestRequireFilesSize

testEmptyFileList0.001
testFileTooSmall0
testEmptyFileAllowNull0
testId0
testEmptyFile0
testFileDoesNotExist0
testFileExists0
testFileTooBig0

TestRequireJavaVersion

testRule0.137
testId0
testFixJDKVersion0

TestRequireNoRepositories

testReposNotAllowedWithSnapshotRepositories0.17
testReposNotBannedWithPluginRepositories0.068
testId0.205
testAllBannedNoRepositories0.302
testAllBannedWithAllowedPluginRepositories0.079
testPluginReposNotBannedNoRepositories0.06
testReposAllowedWithSnapshotRepositories0.13
testPluginReposNotAllowedWithSnapshotRepositories0.107
testPluginReposNotBannedWithRepositories0.08
testAllBannedWithAllowedRepositories0.052
testAllBannedWithRepositories0.15
testReposNotBannedNoRepositories0.14
testPluginReposNotBannedWithPluginRepositories0.098
testReposNotBannedWithRepositories0.025
testPluginReposAllowedWithSnapshotPluginRepositories0.064

TestRequireOS

testId0
testOS0.002

TestRequirePluginVersions

testGetAdditionalPluginsNull0.073
testHasVersionSpecified0.047
testGetAllPlugins0.199
testId0.007
testGetAdditionalPluginsEmptySet0.037
testCombinePlugins0.074
testGetAdditionalPluginsInvalidFormat0.093
testHasVersionSpecifiedWithProperties0.078
testCombinePlugins10.056
testCombinePlugins20.047
testCombinePlugins30.034
testCombinePlugins40.059
testCombinePlugins50.103
testGetUncheckedPlugins0.035
testGetAdditionalPlugins0.017

TestRequireProperty

testRule0
testId0
testRuleWithRegex0

TestRequireReleaseDeps

testRule0.028
testId0

TestRequireReleaseVersion

testCache0
testMojo0.001

TestArtifactMatcher

testMatch0
testPattern0
testPatternInvalidInput0

TestEnforcerRuleUtils

testGetModelsRecursivelyBottom0
testGetModelsRecursivelyParentRelativePath0
testGetModelsRecursivelyParentExpression0
testGetModelsRecursivelyTop0
testCheckIfModelMatches0
testGetModelsRecursivelyParentRelativePathDirectory0.057

TestMockEnforcerExpressionEvaluator

testEvaluate0.003