Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
59210199.662%18.667

Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.


Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.maven.shared.release.config22000100%1.252
org.apache.maven.shared.release30000100%1.753
org.apache.maven.shared.release.util2400195.833%0.02
org.apache.maven.shared.release.scm33000100%0.142
org.apache.maven.shared.release.phase448000100%14.946
org.apache.maven.shared.release.exec1310092.308%0.549
org.apache.maven.shared.release.versions22000100%0.005

Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.maven.shared.release.config

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
PropertiesReleaseDescriptorStoreTest14000100%1.252
ReleaseUtilsTest8000100%0

org.apache.maven.shared.release

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
DefaultReleaseManagerTest30000100%1.753

org.apache.maven.shared.release.util

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
PomFinderTest1000100%0.018
ReleaseUtilTest2300195.652%0.002

org.apache.maven.shared.release.scm

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
ClearCaseScmTranslatorTest4000100%0
CvsScmTranslatorTest4000100%0
DefaultScmRepositoryConfiguratorTest9000100%0.142
GitScmTranslatorTest4000100%0
HgScmTranslatorTest4000100%0
JazzScmTranslatorTest4000100%0
SubversionScmTranslatorTest4000100%0

org.apache.maven.shared.release.phase

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
AbstractScmCommitPhaseTest4000100%0
CheckDependencySnapshotsPhaseTest42000100%2.255
CheckoutProjectFromScmTest3000100%0.116
CheckPomPhaseTest9000100%0.188
CreateBackupPomsPhaseTest2000100%0.045
EndReleasePhaseTest2000100%0.026
GenerateReleasePomsPhaseTest40000100%2.013
InputVariablesPhaseTest8000100%0.142
MapVersionsPhaseTest78000100%1.235
RemoveReleasePomsPhaseTest5000100%0.132
RestoreBackupPomsPhaseTest2000100%0.124
RewritePomsForBranchPhaseTest65000100%2.898
RewritePomsForDevelopmentPhaseTest57000100%2.021
RewritePomsForReleasePhaseTest66000100%2.293
RunCompleteGoalsPhaseTest5000100%0.079
RunPerformGoalsPhaseTest2000100%0.032
RunPrepareGoalsPhaseTest5000100%0.079
ScmBranchPhaseTest11000100%0.383
ScmCheckModificationsPhaseTest12000100%0.182
ScmCommitDevelopmentPhaseTest4000100%0.084
ScmCommitPreparationPhaseTest15000100%0.331
ScmTagPhaseTest11000100%0.288

org.apache.maven.shared.release.exec

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
AbstractMavenExecutorTest1000100%0.013
CommandLineFactoryTest1000100%0.029
ForkedMavenExecutorTest6000100%0.375
InvokerMavenExecutorTest310066.667%0.131
TeeConsumerTest1000100%0
TeeOutputStreamTest1000100%0.001

org.apache.maven.shared.release.versions

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
DefaultVersionInfoTest22000100%0.005

Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

PropertiesReleaseDescriptorStoreTest

testReadFromFile0.316
testReadFromFileUsingWorkingDirectory0.063
testReadFromEmptyFile0.041
testReadMissingFile0.041
testMergeFromEmptyFile0.028
testMergeFromMissingFile0.049
testWriteToNewFile0.428
testWriteToWorkingDirectory0.07
testWriteToNewFileRequiredOnly0.029
testWriteToNewFileDottedIds0.047
testWriteToNewFileNullMappedScm0.027
testOverwriteFile0.034
testDeleteFile0.029
testMissingDeleteFile0.05

ReleaseUtilsTest

testEquals0
testMergeEqualsWithUpdateWorkingCopyTrue0
testMergeConfigurationDestEmpty0
testMergeConfiguration0
testHashCode0
testLoadResolvedDependencies0
testArtifactIdEndswithDependency0
testMergeConfigurationSourceEmpty0

DefaultReleaseManagerTest

testPrepareNoCompletedPhase0.112
testPrepareCompletedPhase0.039
testPrepareCompletedPhaseNoResume0.038
testPrepareCompletedAllPhases0.061
testPrepareInvalidCompletedPhase0.038
testPrepareSimulateNoCompletedPhase0.035
testPrepareSimulateCompletedPhase0.037
testPrepareSimulateCompletedAllPhases0.034
testPrepareSimulateInvalidCompletedPhase0.06
testPrepareUnknownPhaseConfigured0.028
testReleaseConfigurationStoreReadFailure0.224
testReleaseConfigurationStoreWriteFailure0.039
testReleaseConfigurationStoreClean0.067
testReleasePerform0.101
testReleasePerformWithResult0.041
testReleasePerformNoReleaseProfile0.063
testReleasePerformWithArguments0.078
testReleasePerformWithArgumentsNoReleaseProfile0.054
testReleasePerformWithReleasePropertiesCompleted0.057
testReleaseConfigurationStoreReadFailureOnPerform0.039
testReleasePerformWithIncompletePrepare0.068
testPerformWithDefaultClean0.042
testNoScmUrlPerform0.038
testNoSuchScmProviderExceptionThrown0.05
testScmRepositoryExceptionThrown0.076
testScmExceptionThrown0.051
testScmResultFailure0.038
testDetermineWorkingDirectory0.035
testRollbackCall0.069
testUpdateVersionsCall0.041

AbstractMavenExecutorTest

testGoalSeparation0.013

CommandLineFactoryTest

testCreation0.029

ForkedMavenExecutorTest

testExecution0.053
testExecutionWithCustomPomFile0.078
testExecutionWithArguments0.048
testExecutionWithNonZeroExitCode0.046
testExecutionWithCommandLineException0.034
testEncryptSettings0.116

InvokerMavenExecutorTest

testEncryptSettings0.065
Maven application directory was not specified, and ${maven.home} is not provided in the system properties. Please specify at least on of these.
testThreads0.035
testGlobalSettings0.031

TeeConsumerTest

testConsumeLine0

TeeOutputStreamTest

testConsumeLine0.001

AbstractScmCommitPhaseTest

testDefaultCreatePomFiles0
testCreatePomFilesSuppressCommitBeforeTag0
testCreatePomFilesWithReleasePom0
testCreatePomFilesWithReleasePomAndSuppressCommitBeforeTag0

CheckDependencySnapshotsPhaseTest

testNoSnapshotDependencies0.295
testNoSnapshotRangeDependencies0.081
testSnapshotDependenciesInProjectOnly0.048
testSnapshotReleasePluginNonInteractive0.074
testSnapshotReleasePluginInteractiveDeclined0.029
testSnapshotReleasePluginInteractiveAcceptedForExecution0.033
testSnapshotReleasePluginInteractiveAcceptedForSimulation0.027
testSnapshotReleasePluginInteractiveInvalid0.106
testSnapshotReleasePluginInteractiveException0.053
testSnapshotDependenciesInProjectOnlyMismatchedVersion0.061
testSnapshotManagedDependenciesInProjectOnly0.051
testSnapshotUnusedInternalManagedDependency0.037
testSnapshotUnusedExternalManagedDependency0.032
testSnapshotExternalManagedDependency0.045
testSnapshotDependenciesOutsideProjectOnlyNonInteractive0.037
testRangeSnapshotDependenciesOutsideProjectOnlyNonInteractive0.147
testSnapshotDependenciesUpdateAll0.047
testSnapshotDependenciesOutsideProjectOnlyInteractiveWithSnapshotsResolved0.041
testSnapshotDependenciesSelectOlderRelease0.06
testSnapshotDependenciesSelectDefaults0.05
testSnapshotDependenciesUpdateAllOnlyDependenciesNeeded0.036
testSnapshotDependenciesOutsideMultimoduleProjectOnlyInteractiveWithSnapshotsResolved0.05
testSnapshotDependenciesInsideAndOutsideProject0.057
testNoSnapshotReportPlugins0.028
testSnapshotReportPluginsInProjectOnly0.023
testSnapshotReportPluginsOutsideProjectOnly0.036
testSnapshotReportPluginsInsideAndOutsideProject0.036
testNoSnapshotPlugins0.169
testSnapshotPluginsInProjectOnly0.023
testSnapshotManagedPluginInProjectOnly0.087
testSnapshotUnusedInternalManagedPlugin0.021
testSnapshotUnusedExternalManagedPlugin0.022
testSnapshotExternalManagedPlugin0.058
testSnapshotPluginsOutsideProjectOnly0.023
testSnapshotPluginsInsideAndOutsideProject0.026
testSnapshotExternalParent0.042
testSnapshotExternalParentAdjusted0.024
testReleaseExternalParent0.018
testSnapshotExternalExtension0.039
testSnapshotInternalExtension0.024
testReleaseExternalExtension0.037
testAllowTimestampedSnapshots0.022

CheckoutProjectFromScmTest

testExecuteStandard0.034
testExecuteMultiModuleWithDeepSubprojects0.053
testExecuteFlatMultiModule0.029

CheckPomPhaseTest

testGetInvalidUrl0.079
testCorrectlyConfigured0.014
testGetUrlFromProjectConnection0.013
testGetUrlFromProjectConnectionSimulate0.013
testGetUrlFromProjectDevConnection0.016
testGetUrlFromProjectDevConnectionSimulate0.012
testGetInvalidProvider0.012
testMissingUrl0.016
testReleasingNonSnapshot0.013

CreateBackupPomsPhaseTest

testBasicPom0.019
testMultiModulePom0.026

EndReleasePhaseTest

testExecute0.014
testSimulate0.012

GenerateReleasePomsPhaseTest

testRewriteExternalRangeDependency0.106
testSuppressCommitBeforeTagOrBranch0.025
testSuppressCommitBeforeTagOrBranchAndReomoteTagging0.118
testFinalName0.036
testRewriteBasicPom0.044
testRewriteBasicPomEntities0.043
testRewriteBasicPomNamespace0.035
testRewriteBasicPomWithEncoding0.05
testRewritePomWithParent0.088
testRewritePomWithUnmappedParent0.041
testRewritePomWithReleasedParent0.045
testRewritePomWithInheritedVersion0.052
testRewritePomWithChangedInheritedVersion0.037
testRewritePomDependencies0.103
testRewritePomUnmappedDependencies0.038
testRewritePomDependenciesDifferentVersion0.059
testRewriteManagedPomDependencies0.077
testRewriteManagedPomUnmappedDependencies0.041
testRewritePomPlugins0.092
testRewritePomUnmappedPlugins0.043
testRewritePomPluginsDifferentVersion0.055
testRewriteManagedPomPlugins0.049
testRewriteManagedPomUnmappedPlugins0.046
testRewritePomReportPlugins0.059
testRewritePomUnmappedReportPlugins0.055
testRewritePomReportPluginsDifferentVersion0.041
testRewritePomExtension0.06
testRewritePomUnmappedExtension0.041
testRewritePomExtensionDifferentVersion0.039
testRewritePomExtensionUndefinedVersion0.042
testRewriteAddSchema0.041
testSimulateRewriteEditModeSkipped0.036
testRewriteUnmappedPom0.02
testRewriteBasicPomWithScmRepoException0.03
testRewriteBasicPomWithNoSuchProviderException0.038
testRewriteWhitespaceAroundValues0.041
testRewriteCommentsAroundValues0.043
testRewriteCDataAroundValues0.054
testCleanNoProjects0.014
testRewritePomDependenciesWithNamespace0.036

InputVariablesPhaseTest

testInputVariablesInteractive0.026
testUnmappedVersion0.013
testInputVariablesNonInteractive0.014
testInputVariablesNonInteractiveConfigured0.024
testInputVariablesInteractiveConfigured0.015
testPrompterException0.014
testCvsTag0.02
testCustomTagFormat0.016

MapVersionsPhaseTest

testPrompterException0.047
testExecuteSnapshot_MapRelease0.023
testSimulateSnapshot_MapReleaseVersions0.016
testMapReleaseVersionsInteractiveAddZeroIncremental0.021
testMapReleaseVersionsInteractiveWithSnaphotVersion0.018
testMapReleaseVersionsNonInteractiveWithExplicitVersion0.014
testExecuteSnapshotNonInteractive_MapRelease0.014
testSimulateSnapshotNonInteractive_MapReleaseVersions0.018
testMapDevVersionsInteractive0.015
testMapDevVersionsInteractiveDoNotUpdateWorkingCopy0.014
testMapDevVersionsNonInteractive0.014
testMapDevVersionsNonInteractiveWithExplicitVersion0.016
testAdjustVersionInteractive0.015
testAdjustVersionNonInteractive0.014
testExecuteSnapshotBranchCreation_DefaultDevelopmentVersion_MapDevelopment0.017
testSimulateSnapshotBranchCreation_DefaultDevelopmentVersion_MapDevelopment0.014
testExecuteSnapshotBranchCreation_DefaultDevelopmentVersion_NonInteractive_MapDevelopment0.015
testSimulateSnapshotBranchCreation_DefaultDevelopmentVersion_NonInteractive_MapDevelopment0.016
testExecuteSnapshotBranchCreation_NonInteractive_MapDevelopment0.015
testSimulateSnapshotBranchCreation_NonInteractive_MapDevelopment0.014
testExecuteSnapshotDefaultDevelopmentVersion_MapDevelopment0.018
testSimulateSnapshotDefaultDevelopmentVersion_MapDevelopment0.014
testExecuteSnapshotDefaultDevelopmentVersion_NonInteractive_MapDevelopment0.015
testSimulateSnapshotDefaultDevelopmentVersion_NonInteractive_MapDevelopment0.017
testExecuteSnapshotNonInteractive_MapDevelopment0.015
testSimulateSnapshotNonInteractive_MapDevelopment0.018
testExecuteSnapshotAutoVersionSubmodules_NotInteractive_MapDevelopment0.019
testSimulateSnapshotAutoVersionSubmodules_NotInteractive_MapDevelopment0.014
testExecuteReleaseAutoVersionSubmodules_NotInteractive_MapDevelopment0.015
testSimulateReleaseAutoVersionSubmodules_NotInteractive_MapDevelopment0.018
testExecuteSnapshotAutoVersionSubmodules_NotInteractive_MapRelease0.015
testSimulateSnapshotAutoVersionSubmodules_NotInteractive_MapRelease0.014
testExecuteReleaseAutoVersionSubmodules_NotInteractive_MapRelease0.019
testSimulateReleaseAutoVersionSubmodules_NotInteractive_MapRelease0.014
testExecuteSnapshotAutoVersionSubmodules_BranchCreation_NotInteractive_MapDevelopment0.014
testSimulateSnapshotAutoVersionSubmodules_BranchCreation_NotInteractive_MapDevelopment0.013
testExecuteReleaseAutoVersionSubmodules_BranchCreation_NotInteractive_MapDevelopment0.02
testSimulateReleaseAutoVersionSubmodules_BranchCreation_NotInteractive_MapDevelopment0.014
testExecuteSnapshotAutoVersionSubmodules_BranchCreation_NotInteractive_MapBranch0.014
testSimulateSnapshotAutoVersionSubmodules_BranchCreation_NotInteractive_MapBranch0.018
testExecuteReleaseAutoVersionSubmodules_BranchCreation_NotInteractive_MapBranch0.014
testSimulateReleaseAutoVersionSubmodules_BranchCreation_NotInteractive_MapBranch0.013
testExecuteSnapshotBranchCreation_NonInteractive_UpdateBranchVersions_MapBranch0.016
testSimulateSnapshotBranchCreation_NonInteractive_UpdateBranchVersions_MapBranch0.015
testExecuteSnapshotBranchCreation_DefaultReleaseVersion_NonInteractive_UpdateBranchVersions_MapBranch0.015
testSimulateSnapshotBranchCreation_DefaultReleaseVersion_NonInteractive_UpdateBranchVersions_MapBranch0.017
testExecuteSnapshotBranchCreation_DefaultReleaseVersion_UpdateBranchVersions_MapBranch0.014
testSimulateSnapshotBranchCreation_DefaultReleaseVersion_UpdateBranchVersions_MapBranch0.015
testExecuteSnapshotBranchCreation_UpdateBranchVersions_MapBranch0.017
testSimulateSnapshotBranchCreation_UpdateBranchVersions_MapBranch0.014
testExecuteReleaseBranchCreation_UpdateBranchVersions_UpdateVersionsToSnapshot_MapBranch0.014
testSimulateReleaseBranchCreation_UpdateBranchVersions_UpdateVersionsToSnapshot_MapBranch0.017
testExecuteSnapshotBranchCreation_UpdateBranchVersions_UpdateVersionsToSnapshot_MapBranch0.015
testSimulateSnapshotBranchCreation_UpdateBranchVersions_UpdateVersionsToSnapshot_MapBranch0.014
testExecuteReleaseBranchCreation_MapBranch0.017
testSimulateReleaseBranchCreation_MapBranch0.014
testExecuteReleaseBranchCreation_NonUpdateWorkingCopyVersions_MapDevelopment0.013
testSimulateReleaseBranchCreation_NonUpdateWorkingCopyVersions_MapDevelopment0.017
testExecuteReleaseBranchCreation_MapDevelopment0.014
testSimulateReleaseBranchCreation_MapDevelopment0.013
testExecuteSnapshotBranchCreation_MapBranch0.018
testSimulateSnapshotBranchCreation_MapBranch0.015
testExecuteSnapshotBranchCreation_NonUpdateWorkingCopyVersions_MapDevelopment0.014
testSimulateSnapshotBranchCreation_NonUpdateWorkingCopyVersions_MapDevelopment0.014
testExecuteReleaseBranchCreation_UpdateBranchVersions_MapBranch0.022
testSimulateReleaseBranchCreation_UpdateBranchVersions_MapBranch0.013
testExecuteSnapshotBranchCreation_UpdateWorkingCopyVersions_MapDevelopment0.014
testSimulateSnapshotBranchCreation_UpdateWorkingCopyVersions_MapDevelopment0.016
testExecuteMultiModuleAutoVersionSubmodules__MapDevelopment0.013
testSimulateMultiModuleAutoVersionSubmodules__MapDevelopment0.014
testExecuteSnapshotAutoVersionSubmodules_DefaultReleaseVersion_NonInteractive_MapDevelopment0.019
testSimulateSnapshotAutoVersionSubmodules_DefaultReleaseVersion_NonInteractive_MapDevelopment0.013
testExecuteSnapshotAutoVersionSubmodules_DefaultDevelopmentVersion_NonInteractive_MapDevelopment0.014
testSimulateSnapshotAutoVersionSubmodules_DefaultDevelopmentVersion_NonInteractive_MapDevelopment0.015
testUnusualVersions10.013
testContinuousSnapshotCheck0.013
testEmptyDefaultDevelopmentVersion0.016
testEmptyDefaultReleaseVersion0.013

RemoveReleasePomsPhaseTest

testExecuteBasicPom0.017
testExecutePomWithModules0.03
testSimulateBasicPom0.024
testExecuteWithSuppressCommitBeforeTag0.041
testSimulateWithSuppressCommitBeforeTag0.02

RestoreBackupPomsPhaseTest

testBasicPom0.014
testMultiModulePom0.11

RewritePomsForBranchPhaseTest

testSimulateRewrite0.063
testRewriteWithDashedComments0.056
testClean0.025
testCleanNotExists0.016
testScmOverridden0.051
testRewriteBasicPomWithCvs0.021
testRewriteBasicPomWithScmExpression0.033
testRewriteBasicPomWithTagBase0.02
testRewriteBasicPomWithTagBaseAndVaryingScmUrls0.023
testRewriteBasicPomWithCvsFromTag0.036
testRewriteBasicPomWithEmptyScm0.023
testRewriteInterpolatedVersions0.067
testRewriteInterpolatedVersionsDifferentVersion0.047
testRewriteBasicPomWithInheritedScm0.047
testRewritePomWithParentAndProperties0.035
testRewritePomWithDependencyPropertyCoordinate0.055
testRewritePomWithScmOfParentEndingWithASlash0.033
testRewritePomWithDeepSubprojects0.05
testRewritePomForFlatMultiModule0.024
testRewritePomWithCDATASectionOnWindows0.024
testRewritePomWithImportedDependencyManagementInReactor0.079
testRewritePomWithDifferentVersionsAcrossModules0.056
testRewriteBasicPomWithEditMode0.055
testRewriteBasicPomWithEditModeFailure0.03
testRewriteBasicPomWithEditModeException0.045
testRewritePomPluginDependencies0.039
testRewritePomUnmappedPluginDependencies0.045
testRewritePomProfile0.05
testRewritePomUnmappedProfile0.057
testRewriteBasicPom0.023
testRewriteBasicPomEntities0.039
testRewriteBasicPomNamespace0.048
testRewriteBasicPomWithEncoding0.042
testRewritePomWithParent0.045
testRewritePomWithUnmappedParent0.027
testRewritePomWithReleasedParent0.047
testRewritePomWithInheritedVersion0.025
testRewritePomWithChangedInheritedVersion0.046
testRewritePomDependencies0.072
testRewritePomUnmappedDependencies0.073
testRewritePomDependenciesDifferentVersion0.056
testRewriteManagedPomDependencies0.304
testRewriteManagedPomUnmappedDependencies0.031
testRewritePomPlugins0.044
testRewritePomUnmappedPlugins0.046
testRewritePomPluginsDifferentVersion0.028
testRewriteManagedPomPlugins0.057
testRewriteManagedPomUnmappedPlugins0.051
testRewritePomReportPlugins0.041
testRewritePomUnmappedReportPlugins0.03
testRewritePomReportPluginsDifferentVersion0.058
testRewritePomExtension0.038
testRewritePomUnmappedExtension0.031
testRewritePomExtensionDifferentVersion0.049
testRewritePomExtensionUndefinedVersion0.019
testRewriteAddSchema0.024
testSimulateRewriteEditModeSkipped0.021
testRewriteUnmappedPom0.041
testRewriteBasicPomWithScmRepoException0.024
testRewriteBasicPomWithNoSuchProviderException0.021
testRewriteWhitespaceAroundValues0.034
testRewriteCommentsAroundValues0.05
testRewriteCDataAroundValues0.038
testCleanNoProjects0.013
testRewritePomDependenciesWithNamespace0.057

RewritePomsForDevelopmentPhaseTest

testSimulateRewrite0.016
testClean0.018
testCleanNotExists0.016
testRewriteBasicPomWithCvs0.041
testRewriteBasicPomWithCvsFromTag0.019
testRewriteBasicPomWithInheritedScm0.03
testRewritePomWithParentAndProperties0.056
testRewritePomWithDependencyPropertyCoordinate0.033
testSimulateRewriteEjbClientDeps0.03
testRewriteBasicPomUnmappedScm0.017
testRewritePomWithParentAndPropertiesInDependencyManagement0.195
testRewritePomWithParentAndPropertiesInDependencyManagementImport0.041
testSimulateRewritePomWithParentAndProperties0.031
testRewritePomDependenciesWithoutDependenciesVersionUpdate0.061
testRewriteBasicPomWithEditMode0.018
testRewriteBasicPomWithEditModeFailure0.017
testRewriteBasicPomWithEditModeException0.04
testRewritePomPluginDependencies0.034
testRewritePomUnmappedPluginDependencies0.032
testRewritePomProfile0.055
testRewritePomUnmappedProfile0.034
testRewriteBasicPom0.019
testRewriteBasicPomEntities0.019
testRewriteBasicPomNamespace0.041
testRewriteBasicPomWithEncoding0.023
testRewritePomWithParent0.027
testRewritePomWithUnmappedParent0.022
testRewritePomWithReleasedParent0.044
testRewritePomWithInheritedVersion0.026
testRewritePomWithChangedInheritedVersion0.023
testRewritePomDependencies0.076
testRewritePomUnmappedDependencies0.038
testRewritePomDependenciesDifferentVersion0.028
testRewriteManagedPomDependencies0.051
testRewriteManagedPomUnmappedDependencies0.031
testRewritePomPlugins0.038
testRewritePomUnmappedPlugins0.042
testRewritePomPluginsDifferentVersion0.034
testRewriteManagedPomPlugins0.032
testRewriteManagedPomUnmappedPlugins0.041
testRewritePomReportPlugins0.04
testRewritePomUnmappedReportPlugins0.026
testRewritePomReportPluginsDifferentVersion0.044
testRewritePomExtension0.032
testRewritePomUnmappedExtension0.03
testRewritePomExtensionDifferentVersion0.042
testRewritePomExtensionUndefinedVersion0.019
testRewriteAddSchema0.023
testSimulateRewriteEditModeSkipped0.02
testRewriteUnmappedPom0.037
testRewriteBasicPomWithScmRepoException0.021
testRewriteBasicPomWithNoSuchProviderException0.02
testRewriteWhitespaceAroundValues0.047
testRewriteCommentsAroundValues0.027
testRewriteCDataAroundValues0.034
testCleanNoProjects0.013
testRewritePomDependenciesWithNamespace0.057

RewritePomsForReleasePhaseTest

testSimulateRewrite0.028
testRewriteWithDashedComments0.025
testClean0.035
testCleanNotExists0.021
testScmOverridden0.028
testRewriteBasicPomWithCvs0.019
testRewriteBasicPomWithScmExpression0.04
testRewriteBasicPomWithTagBase0.02
testRewriteBasicPomWithTagBaseAndVaryingScmUrls0.023
testRewriteBasicPomWithCvsFromTag0.02
testRewriteBasicPomWithEmptyScm0.039
testRewriteInterpolatedVersions0.036
testRewriteInterpolatedVersionsDifferentVersion0.034
testRewriteBasicPomWithInheritedScm0.197
testRewritePomWithParentAndProperties0.036
testRewritePomWithDependencyPropertyCoordinate0.033
testRewritePomWithScmOfParentEndingWithASlash0.036
testRewritePomWithDeepSubprojects0.028
testRewritePomForFlatMultiModule0.024
testRewritePomWithCDATASectionOnWindows0.045
testRewritePomWithImportedDependencyManagementInReactor0.041
testRewritePomWithDifferentVersionsAcrossModules0.03
testRewritePomWithExternallyReleasedParent0.023
testRewriteBasicPomWithEditMode0.039
testRewriteBasicPomWithEditModeFailure0.023
testRewriteBasicPomWithEditModeException0.026
testRewritePomPluginDependencies0.053
testRewritePomUnmappedPluginDependencies0.027
testRewritePomProfile0.038
testRewritePomUnmappedProfile0.054
testRewriteBasicPom0.023
testRewriteBasicPomEntities0.023
testRewriteBasicPomNamespace0.051
testRewriteBasicPomWithEncoding0.023
testRewritePomWithParent0.028
testRewritePomWithUnmappedParent0.02
testRewritePomWithReleasedParent0.042
testRewritePomWithInheritedVersion0.023
testRewritePomWithChangedInheritedVersion0.022
testRewritePomDependencies0.06
testRewritePomUnmappedDependencies0.034
testRewritePomDependenciesDifferentVersion0.034
testRewriteManagedPomDependencies0.062
testRewriteManagedPomUnmappedDependencies0.027
testRewritePomPlugins0.036
testRewritePomUnmappedPlugins0.042
testRewritePomPluginsDifferentVersion0.026
testRewriteManagedPomPlugins0.032
testRewriteManagedPomUnmappedPlugins0.042
testRewritePomReportPlugins0.035
testRewritePomUnmappedReportPlugins0.025
testRewritePomReportPluginsDifferentVersion0.046
testRewritePomExtension0.034
testRewritePomUnmappedExtension0.025
testRewritePomExtensionDifferentVersion0.046
testRewritePomExtensionUndefinedVersion0.02
testRewriteAddSchema0.026
testSimulateRewriteEditModeSkipped0.038
testRewriteUnmappedPom0.018
testRewriteBasicPomWithScmRepoException0.02
testRewriteBasicPomWithNoSuchProviderException0.02
testRewriteWhitespaceAroundValues0.048
testRewriteCommentsAroundValues0.026
testRewriteCDataAroundValues0.032
testCleanNoProjects0.033
testRewritePomDependenciesWithNamespace0.03

RunCompleteGoalsPhaseTest

testExecute0.012
testSimulate0.014
testEmptyGoals0.026
testExecuteException0.013
testSimulateException0.014

RunPerformGoalsPhaseTest

testExecuteException0.016
testCustomPomFile0.016

RunPrepareGoalsPhaseTest

testExecute0.02
testSimulate0.014
testEmptyGoals0.014
testExecuteException0.013
testSimulateException0.018

ScmBranchPhaseTest

testSimulateBranch0.019
testBranch0.02
testCommitMultiModuleDeepFolders0.023
testCommitForFlatMultiModule0.033
testCommitMultiModule0.024
testBranchNoReleaseLabel0.016
testSimulateBranchNoReleaseLabel0.017
testNoSuchScmProviderExceptionThrown0.166
testScmRepositoryExceptionThrown0.019
testScmExceptionThrown0.019
testScmResultFailure0.027

ScmCheckModificationsPhaseTest

testNoModifications0.013
testModificationsToExcludedFilesOnly0.014
testModificationsToCustomExcludedFilesOnly0.014
testModificationsToPoms0.024
testModificationsToIncludedFilesOnly0.013
testModificationsToIncludedAndExcludedFiles0.013
testModificationsToAdditionalExcludedFiles0.013
testMultipleExclusionPatternMatch0.016
testNoSuchScmProviderExceptionThrown0.015
testScmRepositoryExceptionThrown0.016
testScmExceptionThrown0.016
testScmResultFailure0.015

ScmCommitDevelopmentPhaseTest

testIsCorrectImplementation0.015
testNoCommitOrRollbackRequired0.021
testCommitsNextVersions0.029
testCommitsRollbackPrepare0.019

ScmCommitPreparationPhaseTest

testCommitMultiModule0.023
testCommit0.027
testCommitDevelopment0.019
testIsCorrectImplementation0.015
testResolvesCorrectBranchImplementation0.014
testCommitNoReleaseLabel0.027
testCommitGenerateReleasePoms0.02
testSimulateCommit0.019
testSimulateCommitNoReleaseLabel0.03
testSuppressCommitWithRemoteTaggingFails0.02
testSuppressCommitAfterBranch0.02
testNoSuchScmProviderExceptionThrown0.042
testScmRepositoryExceptionThrown0.019
testScmExceptionThrown0.019
testScmResultFailure0.017

ScmTagPhaseTest

testCommitMultiModuleDeepFolders0.042
testCommitForFlatMultiModule0.023
testCommitMultiModule0.024
testTag0.035
testSimulateTag0.019
testTagNoReleaseLabel0.016
testSimulateTagNoReleaseLabel0.034
testNoSuchScmProviderExceptionThrown0.019
testScmRepositoryExceptionThrown0.019
testScmExceptionThrown0.024
testScmResultFailure0.033

ClearCaseScmTranslatorTest

testResolveTag0
testTranslateTagUrl0
testTranslateBranchUrl0
testGetRelativePath0

CvsScmTranslatorTest

testResolveTag0
testTranslateTagUrl0
testTranslateBranchUrl0
testGetRelativePath0

DefaultScmRepositoryConfiguratorTest

testGetConfiguredRepository0.014
testGetConfiguredRepositoryWithUsernameAndPassword0.013
testGetConfiguredRepositoryWithTagBase0.027
testGetConfiguredRepositoryWithHost0.014
testGetConfiguredRepositoryWithEncryptedPasswords0.015
testGetConfiguredRepositoryInvalidScmUrl0.013
testGetConfiguredRepositoryInvalidScmProvider0.02
testGetConfiguredRepositoryInvalidScmUrlParameters0.013
testGetRepositoryProvider0.013

GitScmTranslatorTest

testResolveTag0
testTranslateTagUrl0
testTranslateBranchUrl0
testGetRelativePath0

HgScmTranslatorTest

testResolveTag0
testTranslateTagUrl0
testTranslateBranchUrl0
testGetRelativePath0

JazzScmTranslatorTest

testResolveTag0
testTranslateTagUrl0
testTranslateBranchUrl0
testGetRelativePath0

SubversionScmTranslatorTest

testResolveTag0
testTranslateTagUrl0
testTranslateBranchUrl0
testGetRelativePath0

PomFinderTest

testPomFinderParser0.018

ReleaseUtilTest

testProjectIsNull0
testGetCommonBasedirSingleProject0
testGetCommonBasedirSingleProjectWindows0
testGetCommonBasedirOfFlatMultiModule0
testGetCommonBasedirOfFlatMultiModuleWindows0.001
testGetCommonBasedirUppercaseLowerCaseWindows0
testGetCommonBasedirOfFlatMultiModuleSimilarArtifactIds0
testGetCommonBasedirOfFlatMultiModuleSimilarArtifactIdsWindows0
testGetCommonBasedirOfRegularMultiModule0
testGetCommonBasedirOfRegularMultiModuleParentNotBeeingFirstInReactor0
testGetCommonBasedirOfRegularMultiModuleWindowsPath0
testGetCommonBasedirOfFlatMultiModuleWithMultipleLevels0
testGetCommonBasedirOfFlatMultiModuleWithDescendingHierarchy0
testGetBaseScmUrlSingleLevel0.001
testGetBaseScmUrlReturnOriginal0
testGetBaseScmUrlOfFlatMultiModule0
testGetBaseScmUrlOfFlatMultiModuleMultipleLevels0
testGetBaseWorkingDirectoryParentCountSameDirectory0
testGetBaseWorkingDirectoryParentCountSubdirectory0
testGetBaseWorkingDirectoryParentCountParentDirectory0
testGetBaseWorkingDirectoryParentCountParentDirectoryMultiple0
testGetBaseWorkingDirectoryParentCountDifferentCase0
testGetWindowsRootBaseWorkingDirectoryParentCountDifferentCase0
skipped

DefaultVersionInfoTest

testParse0
testParseMultiDigit0
testParseWithBadVersion0
testParseSnapshotVersion0
testParseAnnotationVersion0.001
testParseSeparators0
testParseAnnotationNoVersionButSnapshot0
testParseAnnotationVersionWithRevision0
testParseAnnotationVersionWithoutRevision0
testParseAnnotationRevisionOnly0
testParseLeadingZeros0
testParseBuildNumber0.001
testNextVersion0
testNextAnnotationRevision0
testCompareToDigitsOnly0.001
testCompareToAnnotation0
testCompareToAnnotationRevision0
testCompareToBuildSpecifier0.001
testGetReleaseVersion0
testGetSnapshotVersion0
testSnapshot0
testCaseInsensitiveSnapshot0.001

Failure Details

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


testEncryptSettings
java.lang.IllegalStateException: Maven application directory was not specified, and ${maven.home} is not provided in the system properties. Please specify at least on of these.
testGetWindowsRootBaseWorkingDirectoryParentCountDifferentCase
skipped: skipped