Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
90000100%20.782

Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.


Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.maven.shared.dependency.analyzer.asm73000100%0.018
org.apache.maven.shared.dependency.analyzer17000100%20.764

Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.maven.shared.dependency.analyzer.asm

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
DependencyVisitorTest73000100%0.018

org.apache.maven.shared.dependency.analyzer

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
ClassFileVisitorUtilsTest6000100%0.071
CollectorClassFileVisitorTest1000100%0
DefaultClassAnalyzerTest2000100%0.001
DefaultProjectDependencyAnalyzerTest5000100%20.692
ProjectDependencyAnalysisTest1000100%0
ProjectDependencyAnalyzerExceptionTest2000100%0

Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

DependencyVisitorTest

testVisitWithDefaultSuperclass0.006
testVisitWithSuperclass0
testVisitWithInterface0
testVisitWithInterfaces0
testVisitWithUnboundedClassTypeParameter0
testVisitWithBoundedClassTypeParameter0
testVisitWithBoundedClassTypeParameters0
testVisitWithGenericInterface0
testVisitWithInterfaceBound0
testVisitSource0
testVisitOuterClass0
testVisitOuterClassInMethod0
testVisitAnnotation0.001
testVisitAnnotationWithRuntimeVisibility0
testVisitAttribute0
testVisitInnerClass0
testVisitInnerClassAnonymous0
testVisitField0.001
testVisitFieldArray0
testVisitFieldGeneric0
testVisitMethod0
testVisitMethodWithPrimitiveArgument0
testVisitMethodWithPrimitiveArrayArgument0.001
testVisitMethodWithObjectArgument0
testVisitMethodWithObjectArguments0
testVisitMethodWithObjectArrayArgument0
testVisitMethodWithGenericArgument0
testVisitMethodWithPrimitiveReturnType0
testVisitMethodWithPrimitiveArrayReturnType0
testVisitMethodWithObjectReturnType0
testVisitMethodWithObjectArrayReturnType0
testVisitMethodWithException0
testVisitMethodWithExceptions0
testVisitAnnotationDefault0
testVisitParameterAnnotation0.001
testVisitCode0
testVisitFrame0.001
testVisitInsn0
testVisitIntInsn0
testVisitVarInsn0
testVisitTypeInsn0
testVisitFieldInsnWithPrimitive0
testVisitFieldInsnWithObject0
testVisitMethodInsn0.001
testVisitMethodInsnWithPrimitiveArgument0
testVisitMethodInsnWithPrimitiveArrayArgument0
testVisitMethodInsnWithObjectArgument0.001
testVisitMethodInsnWithObjectArguments0
testVisitMethodInsnWithObjectArrayArgument0
testVisitMethodInsnWithPrimitiveReturnType0
testVisitMethodInsnWithPrimitiveArrayReturnType0.001
testVisitMethodInsnWithObjectReturnType0
testVisitMethodInsnWithObjectArrayReturnType0
testVisitJumpInsn0.001
testVisitLabel0.001
testVisitLdcInsnWithNonType0
testVisitLdcInsnWithPrimitiveType0
testVisitLdcInsnWithObjectType0
testVisitIincInsn0.001
testVisitTableSwitchInsn0
testVisitLookupSwitchInsn0
testVisitMultiANewArrayInsnWithPrimitive0
testVisitMultiANewArrayInsnWithObject0
testVisitTryCatchBlock0
testVisitTryCatchBlockForFinally0
testVisitLocalVariableWithPrimitive0
testVisitLocalVariableWithPrimitiveArray0
testVisitLocalVariableWithObject0
testVisitLocalVariableWithObjectArray0.001
testVisitLocalVariableWithGenericObject0
testVisitLocalVariableWithGenericObjectArray0
testVisitLineNumber0
testVisitMaxs0

ClassFileVisitorUtilsTest

testAcceptJar0.059
testAcceptJarWithNonClassEntry0.001
testAcceptDir0.008
testAcceptDirWithNonClassFile0.002
testAcceptWithFile0
testAcceptWithUnsupportedScheme0.001

CollectorClassFileVisitorTest

testVisitClass0

DefaultClassAnalyzerTest

testAnalyzeWithJar0
testAnalyzeBadJar0.001

DefaultProjectDependencyAnalyzerTest

testPom2.8
testJarWithNoDependencies3.975
testJarWithCompileDependency4.326
testJarWithTestDependency4.609
testJarWithXmlTransitiveDependency4.982

ProjectDependencyAnalysisTest

testConstructor0

ProjectDependencyAnalyzerExceptionTest

testConstructor0
testConstructorWithThrowable0